Home / Timetable

Timetable

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Archaeological Texes in English
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Arabic language
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Computers
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Internal to archaeology
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Antiquity of Iraq in pre-historical
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Arts of iraq
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Internal to archaeology
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Human Rights
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ancient language
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Arts of iraq
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Ancient Iraq History
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Antiquity of Iraq in pre-historical
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Internal to archaeology
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ancient Iraq History
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Computers
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Sunday

  • Archaeological Texes in English
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Arts of iraq
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Human Rights
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arts of iraq
    12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Monday

  • Arabic language
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ancient language
    11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
  • Ancient Iraq History
    2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Computers
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ancient Iraq History
    12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Computers
    2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Internal to archaeology
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Antiquity of Iraq in pre-historical
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Internal to archaeology
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Antiquity of Iraq in pre-historical
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Internal to archaeology
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Ancient language
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Methods of archaeological excavations
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Hebrew language
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Art of Iraq in the Assyrian era
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ancient language
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Planning and fortification of old Iraqi cities
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Ancient Near East (Egypt & Levant)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Methods of archaeological excavations
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Art of Iraq in the Assyrian era
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Ancient Near East (Egypt & Levant)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Planning and fortification of old Iraqi cities
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ancient language
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Ancient language
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Ancient language
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Ancient Near East (Egypt & Levant)
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Ancient language
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Monday

  • Methods of archaeological excavations
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Methods of archaeological excavations
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Hebrew language
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ancient Near East (Egypt & Levant)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Art of Iraq in the Assyrian era
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Planning and fortification of old Iraqi cities
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Art of Iraq in the Assyrian era
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Planning and fortification of old Iraqi cities
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Arts of Islamic Antiquate
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Space and Engineering drawing
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Remote sensing
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Archaeological Texes in English
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Research Methodology
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Space and Engineering drawing
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Remote sensing
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Arts of Islamic Antiquate
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Sumerian language
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Arts of iraq
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Sumerian language
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Akkadian language
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Akkadian language
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Sunday

  • Arts of Islamic Antiquate
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Archaeological Texes in English
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arts of Islamic Antiquate
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Akkadian language
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Monday

  • Space and Engineering drawing
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Space and Engineering drawing
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Sumerian language
    12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Remote sensing
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Remote sensing
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arts of iraq
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Akkadian language
    1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Research Methodology
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Sumerian language
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Ancient language
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
archeology of Gulf and the Arabian Peninsula
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Ancient language
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Museum Science
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ancient Near East (Persia-Anatolia)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ancient pottery
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Arab Islamic Architecture
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ancient language
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
ancient civilization of Iraq
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Classical Civilizations (Greece-Romans)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ancient pottery
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Museum Science
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Ancient Near East (Persia-Anatolia)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
archeology of Gulf and the Arabian Peninsula
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Classical Civilizations (Greece-Romans)
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Arab Islamic Architecture
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Ancient language
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Museum Science
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ancient language
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Museum Science
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Monday

  • Ancient Near East (Persia-Anatolia)
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Classical Civilizations (Greece-Romans)
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Ancient Near East (Persia-Anatolia)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Classical Civilizations (Greece-Romans)
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Tuesday

  • archeology of Gulf and the Arabian Peninsula
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Ancient pottery
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Ancient pottery
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • archeology of Gulf and the Arabian Peninsula
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Ancient language
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Arab Islamic Architecture
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • ancient civilization of Iraq
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arab Islamic Architecture
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Arabic language
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Islamic Arts (pottery)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Internal to archaeology
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Computer
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Archaeological Texes in English
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Arab civilization before Islam
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Islamic architecture
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Human Rights
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Internal to archaeology
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Arabic calligraphy and its evolution during Islamic times
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Archaeological Texes in English
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Computer
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Islamic Arts (pottery)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Arab civilization before Islam
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Islamic architecture
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Arabic calligraphy and its evolution during Islamic times
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Arabic language
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Islamic architecture
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Islamic architecture
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Monday

  • Islamic Arts (pottery)
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Human Rights
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Arabic calligraphy and its evolution during Islamic times
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Islamic Arts (pottery)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Arabic calligraphy and its evolution during Islamic times
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Internal to archaeology
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Archaeological Texes in English
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Internal to archaeology
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Archaeological Texes in English
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arab civilization before Islam
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Computer
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Arab civilization before Islam
    9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Computer
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
History of Najaf and its heritage
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Methods of archaeological excavations
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
archeology of Morocco and Andalusia
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Arab Architecture in Egypt
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Planning Arab and Islamic cities
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
archeology of Morocco and Andalusia
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Islamic Arts (Textiles - Carpets)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Arab Architecture in Egypt
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sunday

  • History of Najaf and its heritage
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Principles of Restoration and Conservation of Antiquities
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Planning Arab and Islamic cities
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Monday

  • Methods of archaeological excavations
    8:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday

  • archeology of Morocco and Andalusia
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • archeology of Morocco and Andalusia
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Arab Architecture in Egypt
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Islamic Arts (Textiles - Carpets)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Arab Architecture in Egypt
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Arab Islamic Architecture
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
ancient civilization of Iraq
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Decorative Arts (Wood and Ivory)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Islamic Book and Photography
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Archaeological Texes in English
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Islamic Book and Photography
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Remote sensing
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Space and Engineering drawing
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Research Methodology
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Arab Islamic Architecture
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
ancient civilization of Iraq
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Remote sensing
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Space and Engineering drawing
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Sunday

  • Arab Islamic Architecture
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Archaeological Texes in English
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Arab Islamic Architecture
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Monday

  • ancient civilization of Iraq
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Islamic Book and Photography
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Space and Engineering drawing
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • ancient civilization of Iraq
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Decorative Arts (Wood and Ivory)
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Research Methodology
    11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
  • Space and Engineering drawing
    1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Islamic Book and Photography
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Remote sensing
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Remote sensing
    12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Islamic Arts (Glass - Metals)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
archeology of the Islamic Orient
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Architecture in Iraq during the occupation of the foreign (Mughal and Ottoman)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Building of Yemen
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
History and Islamic Civilization
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Island languages
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Museum Science
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Islamic coins until the end of the Ottoman era
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Island languages
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
archeology of the Islamic Orient
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Architecture in Iraq during the occupation of the foreign (Mughal and Ottoman)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
History and Islamic Civilization
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Museum Science
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Islamic Arts (Glass - Metals)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Building of Yemen
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Sunday

  • Islamic Arts (Glass - Metals)
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • History and Islamic Civilization
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Island languages
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • History and Islamic Civilization
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Monday

  • archeology of the Islamic Orient
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Island languages
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • archeology of the Islamic Orient
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Architecture in Iraq during the occupation of the foreign (Mughal and Ottoman)
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Museum Science
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Architecture in Iraq during the occupation of the foreign (Mughal and Ottoman)
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Museum Science
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Building of Yemen
    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Islamic coins until the end of the Ottoman era
    10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Islamic Arts (Glass - Metals)
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • Building of Yemen
    3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
No events available!